Privacy Policy

Our commitment to safeguard your Privacy

Senzani Brevetti takes the objective of safeguarding your privacy very seriously.

Therefore, we suggest you read the document below that explains our policy and conduct guidelines regarding the safeguarding of personal data.

The most important things to know...

Senzani Brevetti gathers and uses the personal data of users that input data in our web site, in compliance with the regulations set forth in Italian Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 ("Code regarding the safeguarding of personal data"). The data controller is

Senzani Brevetti S.p.A. Viale Risorgimento 13/15 48018 Faenza (RA) Italy.

To exercise the rights provided for by article 7 of the Code regarding the safeguarding of personal data, to request further information on how your personal data are gathered and used, or for questions and suggestions, please contact Senzani Brevetti directly.

CONSENT FOR THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA, AS PER LAW SET FORTH IN LEGISLATIVE DECREE N. 196/2003.

This information note is provided only for the web site www.senzani.com and does not apply to other web sites that may be consulted by the user by means of links.

Pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, please be informed that Senzani Brevetti will proceed with the treatment of the personal data you have provided, in compliance with the regulations set forth regarding the treatment of personal data.

Providing your personal data is not obligatory, but failure to do so may result in the impossibility of providing the services from our web site.

The personal data provided are gathered using telecommunication technology and handled electronically, directly and/or by means of third parties (companies for home delivery, postal services and data entry, subsidiaries) for the following purposes: - purposes connected to the execution of the service and management of information regarding our products and services; - statistical purposes on the use of the site on behalf of the user, transmission of advertising material, also through the use of electronic mail; In any event, your data will not be transmitted (other than to companies for home delivery, postal services and data entry, subsidiaries) nor sold to third parties. Within Senzani Brevetti, the data may be disclosed only to specifically designated persons. As per article 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, you reserve the right to obtain information on the treatment of your data, on the treatment methods and purposes and on the logic thereto applied, from the Data Controller; you also reserve the right to request: 1) confirmation of the existence of the data and the communication of the same and their origin; 2) the identification data of the Data Controller and the persons or categories of persons to which the data may be communicated or who may have knowledge of the data in quality of managers or designated personnel; 3) that the data be updated, modified or integrated; 4) that the data be cancelled or transformed into anonymous form, or blocked, in the event of data treated in violation of the law; 5) a declaration that all persons treating the data or to whom the data have been disclosed are informed of the operations specified in points 3) and 4), with the exception of cases in which the fulfilment of this point is impossible or entails the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the respect of the right being safeguarded; 6) refuse: treatment of the data, albeit pertinent to the purpose of the data acquisition, for legitimate reasons; treatment of the data for commercial information purposes or to carry out market research.

By filling in one of the forms present on this web site, pursuant to articles 13 and 23 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, you declare that you have read this information note regarding the treatment of your personal data and express your consent to the treatment of the same on behalf of Senzani Brevetti. You also consent to the communication of your data to the third parties specified above, for the purposes specified above.